LimioLearn in Flow
🏆 Đấu trường
Đăng nhậpĐăng ký
← Danh mục khoá học
Trung cấpMachine LearningTiếng Anh🤖 Phản hồi cá nhân hoá

Fundamental of Machine Learning

Giảng dạy bởi Nguyễn Hùng Việt

Module
3
Bài học
54
Về khóa học
Fundamental of Machine Learning
3 module · 54 bài

Nội dung khóa học

3 module · 54 bài

Bạn chưa đăng ký khoá học này

Hãy đăng ký khoá học để bắt đầu nội dung học tập ngay hôm nay.

  1. Module 1: Data Preparation and Model Foundations

    21 bài
    1. 1
      Course Syllabus
      Course SyllabusCourse Goals, Content, and Assessment
    2. 2
      Course Overview▶ Video · 1 phút
      Overview of Machine Learning and Data Science
    3. 3
      Lecture Slides
      Lecture Slides
    4. 4
      1.1 How Machines Learn▶ Video · 6 phút
      1.1 How Machines LearnHow Machines Learn
    5. 5
      1.2 Data Types▶ Video · 6 phút
      1.2 Data TypesTypes of Data
    6. 6
      1.3 Labeled Data and the Three Groups of Algorithms▶ Video · 5 phút
      1.3 Labeled Data and the Three Groups of AlgorithmsLabeled Data and the Three Types of Learning
    7. 7
      1.4 Regression, classification, clustering, association▶ Video · 3 phút
      1.4 Regression, classification, clustering, associationRegression, Classification, Clustering, Association
    8. 8
      1.5 Feature Types▶ Video · 5 phút
      1.5 Feature TypesTypes of Features
    9. 9
      1.6 Data Table Terminology and Data Splitting▶ Video · 6 phút
      1.6 Data Table Terminology and Data SplittingDataset Terminology and Splitting
    10. 10
      1.7 Data Quality▶ Video · 6 phút
      1.7 Data QualityData Quality
    11. 11
      1.8 Normalizing Numerical Features▶ Video · 4 phút
      Scaling Numerical Features1.8 Normalizing Numerical Features
    12. 12
      1.9 Encoding Categorical Features▶ Video · 4 phút
      1.9 Encoding Categorical FeaturesEncoding Categorical Features
    13. 13
      1.10 Machine Learning Pipeline▶ Video · 3 phút
      1.10 Machine Learning PipelineThe 9-Step Machine Learning Pipeline
    14. 14
      1.11 Lab: Handling Missing Values and Pipelines
      1.11 Lab: Handling Missing Values and PipelinesImputing Missing Values and Pipelines
    15. 15
      1.12 Lab: Bias-Variance Through Experiments
      1.12 Lab: Bias-Variance Through ExperimentsBias-Variance in Practice
    16. 16
      Capstone Practice: Planning Preprocessing for a Real Dataset
      Capstone Practice: Planning Preprocessing for a Real DatasetMachine Learning Foundations: The Training Loop and Loss Functions
    17. 17
      Handling Missing Values
      Handling Missing Values
    18. 18
      Feature Scaling & Encoding
      Feature Scaling and Categorical Encoding
    19. 19
      Data Partitioning
      Data Splitting
    20. 20
      Supervised Learning Foundations and the Bias-Variance Tradeoff
      Supervised Learning FoundationsBias-Variance Tradeoff
    21. 21
      Machine Learning Pipelines in Scikit-learn
      Machine Learning Pipelines in Scikit-learn
  2. Module 2: Core Machine Learning Algorithms

    13 bài
    1. 1
      2.1 Linear Regression▶ Video · 4 phút
      Linear Regression2.1 Linear Regression
    2. 2
      2.2 Logistic Regression▶ Video · 3 phút
      2.2 Logistic RegressionLogistic Regression and the Sigmoid Function
    3. 3
      2.3 Decision Trees and the Loan Approval Problem▶ Video · 7 phút
      2.3 Decision Trees and the Loan Approval ProblemDecision Tree Structure
    4. 4
      2.4 Gini impurity▶ Video · 4 phút
      2.4 Gini impurityGini Impurity and Choosing a Split Feature
    5. 5
      2.5 Bootstrapping and Random Forest▶ Video · 6 phút
      Bootstrapping and Random Forest2.5 Bootstrapping and Random Forest
    6. 6
      2.6 SVM: Which Separating Line to Choose▶ Video · 3 phút
      SVM: Choosing a Decision Boundary2.6 SVM: Which Separating Line to Choose
    7. 7
      2.7 SVM: Maximum Margin and Support Vectors▶ Video · 5 phút
      2.7 SVM: Maximum Margin and Support VectorsSVM: Maximum Margin and Support Vectors
    8. 8
      2.8 SVM: The Kernel Trick▶ Video · 4 phút
      SVM: The Kernel Trick2.8 SVM: The Kernel Trick
    9. 9
      Capstone Practice: Choosing an Algorithm for Your Problem
      Capstone Practice: Choosing an Algorithm for Your ProblemCore Machine Learning Algorithms
    10. 10
      Linear Regression
      Linear Regression
    11. 11
      Decision Trees
      Decision Trees
    12. 12
      Support Vector Machines
      Support Vector Machines (SVM)
    13. 13
      Choosing an Algorithm: Assumptions and Use Cases
      Choosing the Right Algorithm
  3. Module 3: Model Evaluation and Optimization

    20 bài
    1. 1
      3.1 Accuracy and Imbalanced Data▶ Video · 4 phút
      3.1 Accuracy and Imbalanced DataAccuracy and Imbalanced Data
    2. 2
      3.2 Confusion Matrix▶ Video · 5 phút
      Confusion Matrix3.2 Confusion Matrix
    3. 3
      3.3 Precision, Recall, and F1 Score▶ Video · 5 phút
      3.3 Precision, Recall, and F1 ScorePrecision, Recall, and F1 Score
    4. 4
      3.4 Mean Absolute Error (MAE)▶ Video · 5 phút
      3.4 Mean Absolute Error (MAE)Mean Absolute Error (MAE)
    5. 5
      3.5 Coefficient of Determination R²▶ Video · 3 phút
      3.5 Coefficient of Determination R²Coefficient of Determination (R²)
    6. 6
      3.6 MSE and RMSE
      3.6 MSE and RMSEMSE and RMSE
    7. 7
      3.7 Lab: Cross-Validation and GridSearchCV
      3.7 Lab: Cross-Validation and GridSearchCVCross-Validation and GridSearchCV
    8. 8
      Capstone Practice: Choosing Evaluation Metrics for Three Scenarios
      Capstone Practice: Choosing Evaluation Metrics for Three ScenariosModel Evaluation
    9. 9
      Evaluation Metrics
      Model Evaluation Metrics
    10. 10
      Cross-Validation
      Cross-Validation
    11. 11
      Hyperparameter Tuning
      Hyperparameter Tuning
    12. 12
      Applying the Complete Machine Learning Workflow
      The Complete Machine Learning Workflow
    13. 13
      3.P1 Loading Data and Splitting x, y▶ Video · 6 phút
      Loading CSV with pandas and Separating x and y3.P1 Loading Data and Splitting x, y
    14. 14
      3.P2 Splitting Train/Test with train_test_split▶ Video · 4 phút
      Splitting Train/Test with train_test_split3.P2 Splitting Train/Test with train_test_split
    15. 15
      3.P3 random_state and Reproducibility▶ Video · 4 phút
      random_state and Reproducible Splits3.P3 random_state and Reproducibility
    16. 16
      3.P4 Standardization with StandardScaler▶ Video · 5 phút
      3.P4 Standardization with StandardScalerScaling with StandardScaler
    17. 17
      3.P5 Training a Random Forest and Predicting▶ Video · 3 phút
      3.P5 Training a Random Forest and PredictingTraining and Predicting with RandomForestClassifier
    18. 18
      3.P6 Reading the Evaluation Results▶ Video · 5 phút
      3.P6 Reading the Evaluation ResultsReading classification_report and confusion_matrix
    19. 19
      Capstone Practice: Re-run the Entire Workflow on Your Own Data
      Capstone Practice: Re-run the Entire Workflow on Your Own DataHands-On Machine Learning Workflow with Scikit-learn
    20. 20
      End-of-Course Knowledge Check
      End-of-Course Knowledge CheckMachine Learning Fundamentals Review

Bảng xếp hạng

Đầy đủ →

0 người tham gia

Chưa có ai ghi điểm tuần này

Hoàn thành một bài học để trở thành người dẫn đầu đầu tiên.