LimioLearn in Flow
🏆 Đấu trường
Đăng nhậpĐăng ký
← Danh mục khoá học
Cơ bảnData ScienceTiếng Anh🤖 Phản hồi cá nhân hoá🌐 Công khai

Programming for Data Science

Giảng dạy bởi Phạm Xuân Lâm

Module
3
Bài học
25
Về khóa học
Programming for Data Science
3 module · 25 bài

Nội dung khóa học

3 module · 25 bài
  1. Module 1: Fundamentals of Python Programming

    18 bài
    1. 1
      Course Syllabus
      Course SyllabusCourse Objectives, Content, and Assessment
    2. 2
      Course Overview▶ Video · 2 phút
      Course OverviewCourse Overview and the 3-Module Roadmap
    3. 3
      1.1 Python and Basic Syntax▶ Video · 3 phút
      1.1 Python and Basic SyntaxPython and Basic Syntax
    4. 4
      1.2 Variables, Input and Output▶ Video · 6 phút
      Variables, Input, and Output1.2 Variables, Input and Output
    5. 5
      1.3 Operators and Expressions▶ Video · 6 phút
      Operators and Expressions1.3 Operators and Expressions
    6. 6
      1.4 Numbers, Booleans and Strings▶ Video · 5 phút
      Numbers, Booleans, and Strings1.4 Numbers, Booleans and Strings
    7. 7
      1.5 List▶ Video · 4 phút
      Lists1.5 List
    8. 8
      1.6 Tuple, Set, Dictionary, and Type Conversion▶ Video · 5 phút
      Tuples, Sets, Dictionaries, and Type Conversion1.6 Tuple, Set, Dictionary, and Type Conversion
    9. 9
      1.7 Branching with if / elif / else▶ Video · 4 phút
      Branching with if / elif / else1.7 Branching with if / elif / else
    10. 10
      1.8 for and while Loops▶ Video · 5 phút
      for and while Loops1.8 for and while Loops
    11. 11
      1.9 Functions▶ Video · 6 phút
      1.9 FunctionsFunctions
    12. 12
      1.10 Classes and Objects▶ Video · 4 phút
      1.10 Classes and ObjectsClasses and Objects
    13. 13
      1.11 Inheritance, Encapsulation, and Polymorphism▶ Video · 3 phút
      Inheritance, Encapsulation, and Polymorphism1.11 Inheritance, Encapsulation, and Polymorphism
    14. 14
      Module 1 Capstone Practice
      Module 1 Capstone PracticePython Programming Foundations: From Variables to Object-Oriented Programming
    15. 15
      Variables, Data Types, and Operators
      Python Variables, Data Types, and Operators
    16. 16
      Control Flow: Conditionals and Loops
      Control Flow: Branching and Loops
    17. 17
      Functions
      Functions in Python
    18. 18
      Basic Object-Oriented Programming
      Basic Object-Oriented Programming
  2. Module 2: Data Manipulation with NumPy and Pandas

    4 bài
    1. 1
      NumPy Arrays▶ Video · 16 phút
      NumPy Arrays
    2. 2
      Pandas DataFrames▶ Video · 10 phút
      Pandas DataFrames
    3. 3
      Data Cleaning and Transformation▶ Video · 9 phút
      Cleaning and Transforming Data
    4. 4
      Aggregation and Exploratory Data Analysis in Jupyter▶ Video · 12 phút
      Aggregating and Exploring Data in Jupyter
  3. Module 3: Accessing and Collecting Web Data

    3 bài
    1. 1
      Retrieving Data via RESTful APIs▶ Video · 10 phút
      Retrieving Data via RESTful APIs
    2. 2
      Web Scraping with BeautifulSoup▶ Video · 6 phút
      Web Scraping with BeautifulSoup
    3. 3
      End-of-Course Knowledge Check
      End-of-Course Knowledge CheckProgramming for Data Science: Integrated Review

Bảng xếp hạng

Đầy đủ →

0 người tham gia

Chưa có ai ghi điểm tuần này

Hoàn thành một bài học để trở thành người dẫn đầu đầu tiên.